Isopure - California Consumer Privacy Act

California Consumer Privacy Act

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), California residents are entitled to make certain requests regarding the personal information that Glanbia Performance Nutrition (NA), Inc. d/b/a The Isopure Company, LLC/Nature’s Best, Inc. (the “Company”) holds, shares, or uses about them. Please review our Privacy Policy for further information on what information we collect and why we collect it.

If you are a California resident or the authorized agent of a California resident and would like to submit a request under CCPA, please complete the below form. Please submit a separate request on behalf of each California consumer. We ask that you provide this information so that we can verify your identity and respond to your request.

California Resident / Consumer requesting information about myself or a member of my household

Authorized Agent requesting information about a California Resident / Consumer

Authorized Agent Information

Consumer’s Information

ACCESS to the categories of personal information the Company has collected, the categories of sources from which personal information was collected, the business or commercial purpose for collecting my personal information, and the categories of third parties with whom the Company shares my personal information.

ACCESS to specific pieces of personal information the Company has collected about me.

DELETION of the personal information that the Company has collected.

Under penalty of perjury, I declare the above information is true, correct and that I am the consumer who is the subject of the request or have been authorized by that consumer to act on his/her behalf, as indicated above. I understand that it may be necessary for Company to verify the identity of the consumer and/or authorized agent for this request, and that additional information may be requested for this purpose.

Reset captcha

Thanks we’ll get
back to you ASAP.

Continue Shopping